Living Inner City
Search all listings Your saved homes Inner-city Calgary Schools by community Calgary infill homes New builds Open houses Video & 3D tours Rentals Mortgage & market data Land & teardowns Karen & Co Sell your home Contact

Communities

BeltlineEau ClaireAltadoreKillarney/GlengarryWest HillhurstRichmondMount PleasantSouth CalgaryWinston Heights/MountviewHounsfield Heights/Briar HillHillhurstNorth Glenmore ParkSpruce CliffCrescent Heights All communities →

See all 43 images Image grid ↓

$2,239,000$703/sq ft

2034 52 Avenue SW

North Glenmore Park · Calgary · House · MLS® A2317614

5 bed5 bath3,187 sq ftbuilt 20263,811 sq ft lot

Request a private showing A request, not a booking — Karen confirms the time with you.

About this property

Welcome to this masterfully designed detached home in North Glenmore Park, spanning three finished levels above grade plus a fully developed basement. From the moment you step inside, the thoughtful layout, upscale finishes, and custom details are immediately apparent. The bright front dining room flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen equipped with premium JennAir appliances and a large quartz island featuring exceptional hidden storage. An inviting living room provides the perfect space for everyday comfort and entertaining, while the functional mudroom offers custom built-ins and a dedicated pet spa. The second level features two spacious secondary bedrooms sharing a custom full bath, along with a charming nook with built-in storage for added functionality. The luxurious primary retreat serves as a true sanctuary, complete with vaulted ceilings, a Juliette balcony, a dual-sided fireplace, and a custom walk-in closet. Its spa-inspired ensuite offers ultimate comfort with a deep soaker tub, a walk-in shower with a built-in bench, undermount lighting, and in-floor heating.On the third floor, a private loft retreat includes an additional bedroom, dedicated ensuite, and access to a personal balcony. The fully finished lower level is optimized for relaxation and entertainment, hosting a gorgeous wet bar, a built-in media centre, a spacious living area, a dedicated home office, and cosy in-floor heating. Outside, the property is complete with a private backyard space and a double detached garage. Premium finishings define every corner of this exceptional property.

Above grade
3,187 sq ftas filed on the MLS® record

The $/sq ft on this page uses the above-grade figure only, because that is what the sold record it is compared against uses. Developed area includes the basement and is not comparable to it.

Market context

At $703/sq ft, against a community infill median of $609/sq ft — every infill form since 2008, so read it as context rather than a verdict (101 sales in 24 months — median $1,140,000, 20d on market, 42% inside 14 days; 32 new builds, 36 lot-value sales).

A cohort median is not a valuation of this home. It says where the asking price sits against comparable sales — it does not price the lot, the finish level or the stage of construction.

The full record

MLS® number
A2317614
Property type
House
Building type
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5 (4 up, 1 down)
Bathrooms
5 (4 full, 1 half)
Floor area
3,187 sq ft
$ per sq ft
$703
Year built
2026
Storeys
3
Lot area
3,811 sq ft
Frontage
31.2 ft
$ per sq ft of lot
$588
Zoning
R-CG
Basement
Full (Finished)
Foundation
Poured Concrete
Construction
Wood frame
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
See Remarks
Fireplaces
2
Flooring
Hardwood, Tile
Parking
Detached Garage · 2 spaces
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven - Built-In, Hood Fan
Features
Other, Back lane, Wet bar, Closet Organizers, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home
Fencing
Fence
Outbuildings
Deck
Nearby
Park, Playground, Schools, Shopping
Legal plan
2511122
Listed on
2026-06-04
Days on market
134

Room by room

Second level
Primary Bedroom12.9 × 18.0 ft
Other8.9 × 11.0 ft
5pc Bathroom9.2 × 20.9 ft
Laundry room9.0 × 7.8 ft
3pc Bathroom5.9 × 11.0 ft
Bedroom11.9 × 10.9 ft
Other4.5 × 5.3 ft
Bedroom12.9 × 11.9 ft
Other5.3 × 5.3 ft
Third level
Bonus Room14.9 × 11.2 ft
Other15.2 × 3.6 ft
3pc Bathroom5.9 × 12.4 ft
Bedroom13.0 × 13.8 ft
Basement
Recreational, Games room19.5 × 22.8 ft
Other2.1 × 11.4 ft
4pc Bathroom9.2 × 4.9 ft
Bedroom16.9 × 13.1 ft
Other6.1 × 6.9 ft
Exercise room9.5 × 9.1 ft
Main level
Other6.7 × 7.8 ft
Dining room16.6 × 11.9 ft
Den11.0 × 12.9 ft
2pc Bathroom5.4 × 5.3 ft
Other16.5 × 24.6 ft
Living room13.8 × 17.8 ft
Other8.8 × 6.4 ft

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty · Timothy Green. Data from the CREA Data Distribution Facility (DDF®), refreshed 2026-10-16 09:37, deemed reliable but not guaranteed. View on REALTOR.ca

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Where it is

2034 52 Avenue SW, North Glenmore Park. The pin is the address on the MLS® record; nothing on this map is a view from the property.

More about North Glenmore Park →  ·  Schools by community →

More in North Glenmore Park

All 13 listings in North Glenmore Park →

$2,239,000 · 2034 52 Avenue SW Request a private showing