Living Inner City
Search all listings Your saved homes Inner-city Calgary Schools by community Calgary infill homes New builds Open houses Video & 3D tours Rentals Mortgage & market data Land & teardowns Karen & Co Sell your home Contact

Communities

BeltlineEau ClaireAltadoreKillarney/GlengarryWest HillhurstRichmondMount PleasantSouth CalgaryWinston Heights/MountviewHounsfield Heights/Briar HillHillhurstNorth Glenmore ParkSpruce CliffCrescent Heights All communities →

See all 50 images Image grid ↓

$2,599,000$773/sq ft

3926 9 Street SW

Elbow Park · Calgary · House · MLS® A2316330

5 bed6 bath3,363 sq ftbuilt 20118,568 sq ft lot

Request a private showing A request, not a booking — Karen confirms the time with you.

About this property

Property is located into a quiet street in Elbow Park, south facing overlooking the Elbow River. Empire Custom Homes has created Ana exceptional contemporary styled 5 bedrooms, developed home with fully finished basement with huge recreation room. Kitchen and bath establish new benchmarks for luxury and craftsmanship. Elbow Park is in close proximity to several esteemed school and is an ideal location in which to raise a family. Elbow Park offers convenient access to downtown, the 4th street and 17th Avenue shopping districts, the Glencoe Club & Calgary's river pathway system. Please refer to the rms for accurate measurement.

Above grade
3,363 sq ftas filed on the MLS® record

The $/sq ft on this page uses the above-grade figure only, because that is what the sold record it is compared against uses. Developed area includes the basement and is not comparable to it.

Market context

At $773/sq ft. Detached infill built since 2020 in Elbow Park: the middle half of the 6 sales in the last 24 months of the Pillar 9 record closed between $812 and $1093/sq ft — too few to call a median, enough to place this one.

A cohort median is not a valuation of this home. It says where the asking price sits against comparable sales — it does not price the lot, the finish level or the stage of construction.

The full record

MLS® number
A2316330
Property type
House
Building type
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6 (5 full, 1 half)
Floor area
3,363 sq ft
$ per sq ft
$773
Year built
2011
Storeys
2
Lot area
8,568 sq ft
Frontage
83.7 ft
Depth
124.7 ft
$ per sq ft of lot
$303
Zoning
R-CG
Basement
Full (Finished)
Foundation
Poured Concrete
Construction
Wood frame
Exterior finish
Stucco
Heating
Forced air · Natural gas
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Flooring
Carpeted, Laminate, Tile
Parking
Attached Garage · 4 spaces
Appliances
Refrigerator, Gas stove(s), Oven, Hood Fan, Window Coverings, Garage door opener, Washer & Dryer
Features
Treed, See remarks
Fencing
Fence
Outbuildings
Deck
Nearby
Schools
Legal plan
0811408
Listed on
2026-06-19
Days on market
119

Room by room

Second level
Primary Bedroom1.6 × 1.3 ft
Bedroom4.6 × 4.1 ft
Bedroom5.0 × 4.0 ft
Bedroom4.7 × 4.0 ft
Bedroom4.4 × 4.0 ft
Laundry room1.0 × 0.5 ft
5pc Bathroom7.0 × 6.0 ft
4pc Bathroom6.0 × 6.0 ft
3pc Bathroom5.0 × 6.0 ft
3pc Bathroom5.0 × 6.0 ft
3pc Bathroom5.0 × 5.0 ft
Basement
Family room1.9 × 2.0 ft
Great room5.5 × 4.7 ft
Main level
Dining room1.6 × 1.5 ft
Living room1.5 × 1.4 ft
Kitchen2.0 × 2.0 ft
2pc Bathroom5.0 × 5.0 ft

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Complete Realty · Kerry K. Lau. Data from the CREA Data Distribution Facility (DDF®), refreshed 2026-10-16 09:37, deemed reliable but not guaranteed. View on REALTOR.ca

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Where it is

3926 9 Street SW, Elbow Park. The pin is the address on the MLS® record; nothing on this map is a view from the property.

More about Elbow Park →  ·  Schools by community →

More in Elbow Park

All 10 listings in Elbow Park →

$2,599,000 · 3926 9 Street SW Request a private showing