Living Inner City
Search all listings Your saved homes Inner-city Calgary Schools by community Calgary infill homes New builds Open houses Video & 3D tours Rentals Mortgage & market data Land & teardowns Karen & Co Sell your home Contact

Communities

BeltlineEau ClaireAltadoreKillarney/GlengarryWest HillhurstRichmondMount PleasantSouth CalgaryWinston Heights/MountviewHounsfield Heights/Briar HillHillhurstNorth Glenmore ParkSpruce CliffCrescent Heights All communities →

See all 23 images Image grid ↓

$3,675,000$887/sq ft

1548 Windsor Street NW

St Andrews Heights · Calgary · House · MLS® A2332583

5 bed5 bath4,141 sq ftbuilt 20277,072 sq ft lot

Request a private showing A request, not a booking — Karen confirms the time with you.

About this property

Introducing an exceptional new luxury residence in the heart of St. Andrew's Heights by Altitude Developments, where timeless architecture, meticulous craftsmanship, and elevated design come together to create an extraordinary living experience. This stunning two-storey home showcases premium finishing selections and thoughtfully curated spaces that effortlessly balance everyday comfort with sophisticated entertaining. Designed for today's modern lifestyle, the home offers an ideal layout with four spacious bedrooms on the upper level and an additional bedroom in the fully developed lower level. Every detail has been carefully considered, from the integrated appliance package and striking tilework, to the elegant arched doorways, custom built-in millwork, generous walk-in closets, vaulted ceiling in the primary suite, and rough-in for a elevator. The home's exceptional amenities set it apart, including a spice kitchen, temperature-ready wine room, stylish wet bar, dedicated fitness area, and a private infrared sauna—offering resort-inspired living without leaving home. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening in, every space has been designed with both function and luxury in mind. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring an expansive southwest-facing balcony off the dining room, perfect for soaking in the sunshine, along with a private rear patio accessible from both the kitchen and great room, creating seamless indoor-outdoor entertaining. An oversized double attached garage completes this outstanding offering. For those who require more space for additional vehicles, or desire for extra storage, there is also room to add a second garage off of the lane with a 643 sf footprint. Perfectly positioned just steps from Mackoweki Hill Greenspace and moments from Foothills Hospital, the University of Calgary, and downtown, this coveted location also provides exceptional connectivity via Crowchild Trail and the Trans-Canada Highway. A rare opportunity to own a masterfully crafted home that delivers uncompromising quality, exceptional amenities, and an enviable inner-city lifestyle. Expected Completion Q4 2027. Advertised rms Measurements based on existing builder plans and subject to change upon finalized product. Visit the Show Suite located nearby at 2920 Toronto Crescent NW to experience the quality of Altitude Developments builds in person.

Above grade
4,141 sq ftas filed on the MLS® record

The $/sq ft on this page uses the above-grade figure only, because that is what the sold record it is compared against uses. Developed area includes the basement and is not comparable to it.

Market context

At $887/sq ft. Detached infill built since 2020 in St Andrews Heights: the middle half of the 5 sales in the last 24 months of the Pillar 9 record closed between $696 and $856/sq ft — too few to call a median, enough to place this one.

A cohort median is not a valuation of this home. It says where the asking price sits against comparable sales — it does not price the lot, the finish level or the stage of construction.

The full record

MLS® number
A2332583
Property type
House
Building type
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5 (4 up, 1 down)
Bathrooms
5 (4 full, 1 half)
Floor area
4,141 sq ft
$ per sq ft
$887
Year built
2027
Storeys
2
Lot area
7,072 sq ft
Frontage
60.0 ft
Depth
120.0 ft
$ per sq ft of lot
$520
Zoning
R-C1
Basement
Full (Finished)
Foundation
Poured Concrete
Construction
Wood frame
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Fireplaces
2
Flooring
Hardwood, Tile
Parking
Attached Garage, Oversize · 4 spaces
Appliances
Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave, Hood Fan
Features
Wet bar, Elevator, Closet Organizers, Sauna
Fencing
Fence
Nearby
Park, Schools, Shopping
Legal plan
1594HH
Listed on
2026-08-13
Days on market
64

Room by room

Lower level
Wine Cellar
Media16.7 × 15.5 ft
Recreational, Games room12.5 × 8.9 ft
Bedroom12.0 × 12.0 ft
Furnace
3pc Bathroom
Sauna
Other8.8 × 14.0 ft
Storage14.2 × 7.0 ft
Main level
Den14.0 × 13.7 ft
Dining room15.5 × 17.8 ft
Great room16.5 × 21.8 ft
Kitchen11.0 × 22.0 ft
Office12.8 × 12.5 ft
Other7.0 × 21.8 ft
2pc Bathroom
Other
Other10.7 × 8.0 ft
Foyer9.5 × 18.7 ft
Upper Level
Laundry room14.0 × 8.0 ft
Bedroom13.7 × 12.7 ft
Bedroom12.0 × 14.7 ft
Primary Bedroom14.0 × 6.0 ft
Other15.0 × 14.8 ft
Other13.4 × 11.2 ft
4pc Bathroom
6pc Bathroom12.7 × 14.8 ft
5pc Bathroom
Bedroom15.5 × 10.4 ft

Listing courtesy of CIR Realty · Kamil Lalji. Data from the CREA Data Distribution Facility (DDF®), refreshed 2026-10-16 09:37, deemed reliable but not guaranteed. View on REALTOR.ca

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Where it is

1548 Windsor Street NW, St Andrews Heights. The pin is the address on the MLS® record; nothing on this map is a view from the property.

More about St Andrews Heights →  ·  Schools by community →

More in St Andrews Heights

All 5 listings in St Andrews Heights →

$3,675,000 · 1548 Windsor Street NW Request a private showing