Living Inner City
Search all listings Your saved homes Inner-city Calgary Schools by community Calgary infill homes New builds Open houses Video & 3D tours Rentals Mortgage & market data Land & teardowns Karen & Co Sell your home Contact

Communities

BeltlineEau ClaireAltadoreKillarney/GlengarryWest HillhurstRichmondMount PleasantSouth CalgaryWinston Heights/MountviewHounsfield Heights/Briar HillHillhurstNorth Glenmore ParkSpruce CliffCrescent Heights All communities →

See all 22 images Image grid ↓

$1,499,000$534/sq ft

1807 32 Avenue SW

South Calgary · Marda Loop · Calgary · Duplex / Semi · MLS® A2330909

5 bed5 bath2,807 sq ftbuilt 20263,129 sq ft lot

Request a private showing A request, not a booking — Karen confirms the time with you.

About this property

This gorgeous three-story duplex on a premier Altadore street offers an expansive floor plan meticulously designed for modern living. This build features two curated color palettes—light and dark. Please refer to photos of the builder's previous builds for a preview of both finish styles. The main level welcomes you with a formal foyer and an elegant dining room that flows into a chef-inspired kitchen featuring a massive quartz island, a walk-in pantry, and a dedicated pocket office—perfect for working from home. Relax in the sun-filled living room anchored by a sleek gas fireplace, which leads into a functional rear mudroom and a conveniently located powder room. The second level is thoughtfully laid out with three bedrooms and a separate laundry room. This floor includes a spacious secondary master bedroom with its own private ensuite bath and walk-in closet, a second bedroom also featuring a walk-in closet, and a versatile third bedroom. Highlighting the home's unique design, the entire third floor is a private primary retreat, offering ultimate seclusion with a private balcony, a massive walk-in closet with its own center island, and a spa-like ensuite featuring a deep soaker tub, double vanity, and custom shower. The fully developed basement adds even more value with a dedicated home gym, a spacious media room, a stylish wet bar, a fifth bedroom, and ample storage. This stunning property blends luxury and function, situated just steps from the vibrant shops of Marda Loop, top-tier schools, and local parks.

Above grade
2,807 sq ftas filed on the MLS® record

The $/sq ft on this page uses the above-grade figure only, because that is what the sold record it is compared against uses. Developed area includes the basement and is not comparable to it.

Market context

At $534/sq ft, this is 1% below the $541/sq ft median for semi-detached infill built since 2020 in South Calgary — 12 sales in the last 24 months of the Pillar 9 record.

A cohort median is not a valuation of this home. It says where the asking price sits against comparable sales — it does not price the lot, the finish level or the stage of construction.

The full record

MLS® number
A2330909
Property type
Duplex / Semi
Building type
Duplex
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5 (4 up, 1 down)
Bathrooms
5 (4 full, 1 half)
Floor area
2,807 sq ft
$ per sq ft
$534
Year built
2026
Storeys
3
Lot area
3,129 sq ft
Frontage
24.9 ft
$ per sq ft of lot
$479
Zoning
R-CG
Basement
Full (Finished)
Foundation
Poured Concrete
Construction
Wood frame
Heating
Forced air
Fireplaces
1
Flooring
Carpeted, Hardwood, Tile
Parking
Detached Garage · 2 spaces
Appliances
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Stove, Oven, Microwave, Hood Fan, Garage door opener
Features
Other, Back lane, Wet bar, Closet Organizers, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home
Fencing
Fence
Outbuildings
Deck
Nearby
Park, Playground, Schools, Shopping
Legal plan
4479P
Listed on
2026-07-20
Days on market
88

Room by room

Second level
Bedroom12.0 × 11.8 ft
Other4.2 × 4.5 ft
Bedroom9.8 × 15.8 ft
4pc Bathroom9.8 × 5.0 ft
Other6.9 × 9.2 ft
Bedroom14.0 × 12.9 ft
5pc Bathroom6.9 × 15.9 ft
Laundry room9.2 × 6.0 ft
Third level
5pc Bathroom16.0 × 12.5 ft
Primary Bedroom13.0 × 15.8 ft
Other8.8 × 11.3 ft
Other7.9 × 2.0 ft
Other5.0 × 20.7 ft
Basement
Recreational, Games room13.0 × 18.8 ft
Exercise room10.0 × 9.0 ft
Other2.5 × 7.5 ft
Bedroom13.0 × 11.0 ft
Other5.5 × 4.8 ft
3pc Bathroom9.5 × 5.5 ft
Main level
Other9.5 × 6.8 ft
Dining room13.4 × 12.7 ft
Office6.8 × 6.0 ft
Pantry2.4 × 7.2 ft
Other18.6 × 13.4 ft
Living room15.0 × 14.7 ft
Other8.2 × 5.1 ft
2pc Bathroom5.1 × 5.2 ft
Other21.3 × 10.0 ft

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty · Timothy Green. Data from the CREA Data Distribution Facility (DDF®), refreshed 2026-10-16 09:37, deemed reliable but not guaranteed. View on REALTOR.ca

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Where it is

1807 32 Avenue SW, South Calgary. The pin is the address on the MLS® record; nothing on this map is a view from the property.

More about South Calgary →  ·  Schools by community →

More in South Calgary

All 17 listings in South Calgary →

$1,499,000 · 1807 32 Avenue SW Request a private showing